NOTICE! NOTICE!! NOTICE!!!

REP O. K. CHINDA 2019 SCHOLARSHIP AWARD

9th September 2019.

The under-listed names of indigenes of Obio/Akpor without boarders (aka – Non – Indigenes) were successful in the just concluded Rep. O. K. Chinda undergraduate scholarship award. This brings a total of Fifty One (51) of the Non–indigenes without boarder of the One Hundred and fifty (153) beneficiaries approved for this year.

Consequently, the successful applicants are requested to download the application form and complete their documentation within 14 days from the date of this publication.

The Application should be downloaded from the link below:

Physical Documentation will be done at the Obio/Akpor Federal Constituency Office at No. 19 Ebara Road, Rumuepirikom (PDP LGA Secretariat Building).

You are expected to come with two (2) photocopies of the following documents and the originals for sighting during the verification exercise.

 a) JAMB Admission Letter

b) School Admission Letter

c) School Identity Card

d) LGA Identification Letter

e) Birth Certificate

f) O’ Level Certificate.

g) Most current school fees receipt

Completed forms should be forwarded to the email address: mchinda@gmail.com and hard copy will be submitted to the Constituency Office during the verification exercise.   

Only successful candidates whose names appeared hereunder are eligible to be documented.

Please take note that where you fail or neglect to furnish the office with full information within the stipulated time, the beneficiary’s file might not receive attention and the offer will elapse.

S/NOWARDNAMEINSTITUTIONCOURSE
11Samuel Ettah Osu  
21Afolabi Arimiyau AdesolaFEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, EDECIVIL ENGINEERING
32Linus Deborah Ogo  
43Emmanuel Njiole Emole  
53Kensule Benson  
64Richard Favour AmarachiRIVERS STATE UNIVERSITYMASS COMM.
74Ifukor Chukwbueze Dryan  
85Goodluck Kelechi  
95Stephenie O. MomalifeLEGACY UNIVERSITY, OKIJACOMPUTER SCIENCE
105DONAWARI JEPHTHAH O.RSUSTPETROLEUM
115AREMO FOLASHADE PEACEUNIPORTACCOUNTING
125ULELU IHEANYI JOY UGOCHIABSUFOOD SCIENCE
135MONDAY KESIBARI DESTINYREHOBOTH N/PPRIMARY ONE
145NEEDAM PAUL PRECIOUSSUREWAYBASIC 9
155DOMINIC TEEKATE FAITHROYAL CHILDBASIC 5
165PRECIOUS ANDREW OBOMANURSUSTLAW
176Ogu Christian Tochukwu  
186Uwalaka Doris ChiderahFEDERAL POLYTECHNIC, NEKEDEACCOUNTANCY
196LAJU JOSHUA NESIAMASHALOM COLLEGEJSS3
207Abara Precious Ebuka  
217Ekwekosi Chineye LilianUNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURTCROP & SOIL SCIENCE
228Nwaecherenoma D. ChimezieFEDERAL POLYTECHNIC NEKEDECOMPUTER SCIENCE
238Tega Lucky IbruUNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURTRELIGIOUS & CULTURAL STUDIES
249Uzoma Ngozi BlessingRIVERS STATE UNIVERSITYCHEMICAL/ PETROLEUM
259Michael Faith UmasomCAPTAIN ELECHI AMADI POLYAGRICULTRUAL TECHNOLOGY
2610Dayo EmmanuelLEAD CITY UNIVERSITYPYSICAL & HEALTH EDU.
2710Ijeoma Walson Amadike  
2811Richard Halim UcheUNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURTGAS ENGINEERING
2911Joy Obuzor EbereRIVERS STATE UNIVERSITYMARKETING
3012Tochukwu Emmanuel  
3112Deborah Abban  
3213Njoku Uzuchukwu Charles  
3313Nwosa Victoria ChibubeUNIVERSITY OF PORT HARCOURTECONOMICS
3414Ibrahim Muminat Opeyemi  
3514Anuoluwa Mercy EmmaABIA STATE POLYTHECNICMICRO BIOLOGY
3614HAGGAI DEBORAHFEDPOLNEKMASS COMM
3715Omotayo Wasiu AdemolaKWARA STATE UNIVERSIYAERO & ASTRO RNGINEERING
3815Oyowhose Agi Emmanuel  
3916Isreal GreatIMO STATE POLYTECHNICSTATISTICS
4016Ogbonna Chike OluebubeUNIVERSITY OF CALABARLINGUISTICS
4117Ntoo Peace UlomaABIA STATE POLYTHECNICPUBLIC ADMIN.
4217Friday Godwin OkokoUNIVERSITY OF EDUCATIONPOLITICAL SCIENCE
43Ikweew LGAWANODI CHIMEZIENEKEDEINFO SCI
44Ikwerre LGAWILSON CHUKWUDI GODDAYRSUSTBUSINESS EDUCATION
45Kalabari/Ikwerre LGATAMUNOTONYE FREDRICK IGBANIGOBAPTIST VOCATION COLLEGE AHOADA 
46Emohua LGAOHAKA EMMANUEL CUVUAWHU COMP HIGH SCHL IBAA 
47Emohua LGA AMEFULA COVENANT CHINENMERIBRAINHAM PRIMARY SCHOOL RUMUAHOLU 
48NassarawaCLARA MBASEN AMACHAMHOPE ACADEMY SEC SCHL UKWANGA NASSARAWA STATE 
49Delta StateGIFT GODSTINE UKENECENTRAL EPIC SEC SCHL OPOLLO BAYELSA 
50NassarawaJAMES SABO MOSESINTELLIGENT HIGH SCHOOL, RUMUOKWUTA PHC 
51Cross RiversOGBAN EDWIN OMININEKEDEACCOUNTING

For further information

Only calls:

PORT HARCOURT:

Call: NSE – 07081991778

OR

Call: KEN – 08036752051

OUTSIDE PORT HARCOURT:

Call: MARVIN – 08068581032

INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS

Call: IKECHI – 08064753470